''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet Sx Mini-gbic Sfp Transceiver

£83.19 
£99.83 
Part Number: MGBSX1
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 90%

Other features

Fiber type

MMF