''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Linksys Transceiver Module 10gbase-lr 10gbps To 10km For Smf Fibre

Linksys Transceiver Module 10gbase-lr 10gbps To 10km For Smf Fibre

£483.71 
£580.45 
Part Number: LACXGLR
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

UNIVERSAL PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY
Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS552/LGS552P and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

FIBER NETWORK EXPANSION PORT
Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 port—up to 10 kilometers for these single-mode modules.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Plug and Play

Y

Hot-swap

Y

Power

Input voltage

3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 °C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Other features

RX sensitivity

-12.5 dB