''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

£718.92 
£862.71 
Part Number: AT-SP10LR/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Tx power (min)

-6 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-1 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-12.6 dBmW

Rx power (max)

0.4 dBmW

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-5 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS