''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver 40G-SR4 QSFP  MMF

Transceiver 40G-SR4 QSFP MMF

£807.17 
£968.60 
Part Number: AT-QSFPSR4
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Allied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry-standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.

Specifications


SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate10300 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorMPO
SFP transceiver standardSR4
Maximum transfer distance150 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-7.6 dBmW
Tx power (max)2.4 dBmW
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber ports quantity1
Product colourGrey
Hot-swapYes
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)No
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 80 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
RX sensitivity-3 dB