''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver 40g Qsfp+ Lr4 Smf

Transceiver 40g Qsfp+ Lr4 Smf

£2,846.36 
£3,415.63 
Part Number: AT-QSFPLR4
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Allied Telesis QSFP Series pluggable optical modules offer the latest industry standard 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. These hot-swappable transceiver modules simply plug into any compatible Allied Telesis product.

Specifications


SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate11200 Mbit/s
Interface typeQSFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver standardLR4
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Tx power (min)-7 dBmW
Tx power (max)2.3 dBmW
Ethernet LANYes
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
Product colourGrey
Hot-swapYes
Power consumption (typical)3.5 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
RX sensitivity-11.5 dB