''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-mcf2012lc 12 Channel Multimode Media & Rate Converter Blade

At-mcf2012lc 12 Channel Multimode Media & Rate Converter Blade

£1,103.73 
£1,324.47 
Part Number: AT-MCF2012LC
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC Multi-Mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Performance

Wavelength

2000 nm

Design

LED indicators

Y

Certification

EN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-25 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 4000 m

Other features

Data link protocols

Fast Ethernet

I/O ports

12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)

Connector(s)

SC

Fiber type

MMF