''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX SC Connector USB Power Only

Desktop Mini Media Converter 100TX to 100FX SC Connector USB Power Only

£114.73 
£137.67 
Part Number: AT-DMC100/SC-00
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

100Base-TX

Converter output interface

100Base-FX

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1Q

Fiber ethernet cabling technology

100BASE-FX

Data transfer rate

100 Mbit/s

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

1

Fiber optic connector

SC

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

2000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

Tx power (min)

-22.5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-14 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-32 dBmW

Rx power (max)

-14 dBmW

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

DIN rail mounting

Y

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS