''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-25g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

£319.76 
£383.71 
Part Number: SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This SFP transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP28
Media MMF
Reach 100m
Speed 25GBase
Speed Description 25-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm