''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

J4860d Compatible Taa 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1550nm, 70km, Lc)

£114.11 
£136.94 
Part Number: J4860D-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM Non-DOM
Form Type SFP
Media SMF
Reach 70km
Speed 1000Base
Speed Description 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type ZX
Wavelength 1550nm