''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Accedian 7sm-000 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Accedian 7sm-000 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

£29.92 
£35.90 
Part Number: 7SM-000-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Compatible OEM Extreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) 10338
Connector RJ-45
DOM Non-DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media Copper
Reach 30m
Speed 100/1000/10000Base
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type TX
Wavelength N/A