''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Catalyst 2960/6500 - Fast Ethernet 100b-fx Sfp Module

Catalyst 2960/6500 - Fast Ethernet 100b-fx Sfp Module

£97.35 
£116.82 
Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Specifications


Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah